Tenders
KEEPING service providers INFORMED about OUR tenders…
| Documents | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AWARDED BIDS 1 view 2405 downloads |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 67.02 KB | October 13, 2023 | Download |
|
AWARDED BIDS 1 view 1937 downloads |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 91.85 KB | February 12, 2024 | Download |
|
TENDER NOTICE-RFQ002 0 view 1267 downloads |
Tender Notices, Tenders | 72.43 KB | May 8, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-008: LUTSHAYA 1200 (350) RURAL HOUSING PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 350 UNITS AT LUTSHAYA IN PORT ST JOHNS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY- AWARDED TO EXPRESS BUILDERS PTY LTD AT AN AMOUNT OF R65,257,500.00 1 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-018: MNQUMA 200 DESTITUTE HOUSING PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR INCEPTION, PLANNING & DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW UNITS IN VARIOUS WARDS OF MNQUMA MUNICIPALITY IN AMATHOLE REGION AWARDED TO REAL DEAL INVESTORS AT AN AMOUNT OF R38,816,801.23 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23-24-019: O.R TAMBO 850 DISASTER 260 HOUSING PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 260 UNITS AT KING SABATA DALINDYEBO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AWARDED TO MOTHEO GROUP CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD AT AN AMOUNT OF R48,932,777.80 1 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23-24-020: MOLTENO 907 (114) RECTIFICATION PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO RECTIFY 114 UNITS AT ENOCH MGIJIMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AWARDED TO BENDOLITE TRADING AT AN AMOUNT OF R20,292,000.00 1 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-021: CALA – WARD 4 (WARDS 1,3 &6) – 1393 SUBS (409 UNITS): APPOINTMENT OF A WELL-ESTABLISHED CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 200 UNITS AT SAKHISIZWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AWARDED TO PCM TRADING AT AN AMOUNT OF R37,800,000.00 1 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23-24-025: QEBE/SILINDINI 500 ANGTI-POVERTY SITES: APPOINTMENT OF A WELL-ESTABLISHED TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO CONSTRUCT 150 HOUSES USING CONVENTIONAL BUILDING METHOD IN QEBE/SILINDINI 500 (150) HOUSING PROJECTS WITHIN DR AB XUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AWARDED TO ONZA CONSTRUCTIONA PTY LTD AT AN AMOUNT OF R28,160,054.17 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23-24-026: DORDRECHT- SINAKHO ZWELETHEMBA 289 SUBS -139 (91 UNITS): APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR ON CONSTRUCTION OF 91 NEW HOUSES AT DORDRECHT UNDER EMALAHLENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AWARDED TO CHARLENE BODENSTEIN SERVICE PTY LTD t/a CBS AT AN AMOUNT OF R16,426,241.65 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-027: ELLIOTDALE 400 HOUSING PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR INCEPTION, PLANNING & DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL SERVICES, AND CONSTRUCTION OF 400 NEW UNITS AT ELLIOTDALE IN MBHASHE MUNICIPALITY UNDER AMATHOLE REGION AWARDED TO NORLA CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD AT AN AMOUNT OF R87,893,340.00 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23-24-033: CHRIS HANI- EMERGENCY HOUSING 424 SUBS (427 SUBS): APPOINTMENT OF A WELL ESTABLISHED CONTRACTOR TO CONSTRUCT 138 NEW UNITS AND COMPLETION OF 67 UNITS THAT ARE AT VARIOUS STAGES IN SAKHISIZWE, INTSIKA YETHU AND DR AB XUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AWARDED TO MAHIRI CONSTRUCTION AT AN AMOUNT OF R37,561,190.00 1 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23-24-037: MIDDLEDRIFT 311 (213) RECTIFICATION PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO DEMOLISH AND REBUILD 213 HOUSES IN MIDDLEDRIFT 311 HOUSING PROJECT AT RAYMOND MHLABA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AWARDED TO CAPSTONE 1248 CC AT AN AMOUNT OF R43,771,500.00 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23-24-045: MTHATHA-MAYDENE FARM 969 (482) SUBS RECTIFICATION PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR RECTIFICATION OF 482 UNITS AT KING SABATA DALINDYEBO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN OR TAMBOP REGION AWARDED TO NATA CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD AT AN AMOUNT OF R86,760,000.00 2 views 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 11, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-038: FORT BEAUFORT HILLSIDE 638 (115) PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO DEMOLISH AND REBUILD 115 HOUSES IM FORT BEAUFORT AT RAYMOND MHLABA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AT AN AMOUNT OF R22,781,894.45 TO CHARLENE BODENSTEIN SERVICES PTY LTD 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 21, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-039: JOE GQABI 500 (150) EMERGENCY RURAL HOUSING PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FORCONSTRUCTION OF 150 UNITS IN VARIOUS VILLAGES UNDER SENQU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN JOE GQABI REGION AT AN AMOUNT OF R30,750,000.00 TO ONZA CONSTRUCTION 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 192.00 KB | June 21, 2024 | Download |
|
CANCELLATIONS OF RFQ’S 0 view 402 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices, Tenders | 0.00 KB | July 31, 2024 | Download |
|
SCMU11-24/25-035: APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS TO FORM PART OF THE DEPARTMENTAL FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT WITH CONTRACTORS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 40M2; 45M2;50M2 HOUSES, INTERNAL SERVICES (FULL & PARTIAL) IN THE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. 0 view 397 downloads |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 57.13 KB | January 22, 2025 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-036: APPOINTMENT OF PANELS OF FRAMEWORK PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS CONSISTING OF VARIOUS PROFESSIONALS REQUIRED FOR PLANNING, DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTING OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS PROJECTS “ON AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36)MONTHS 0 view 323 downloads |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 33.89 KB | January 22, 2025 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-050: NGQWARU/XHUKULU 500 (150) HOUSING PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 350 DESTITUTE UNITS AT NGQWARU/XHUKULU UNDER NTABANKULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN ALFRED NZO 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 256.00 KB | January 23, 2025 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-051: NTABANKULU 429 HOUSING PROJECT: APPOINTMENT OF A CTURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 429 DESTITUTE UNITS AT VARIOUS VILLAGES UNDER NTABANKULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN ALFRED NZO 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 256.00 KB | January 23, 2025 | Download |
|
SCMU11-23/24-053: MADWAKAZI 219RURAL HOUSING PROJECT- APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INCEPTION, PLANNING AND DESIGN, CONTRACT MONITORING AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION OF 219 NEW HOUSING UNITS IN MADWAKAZI, MTHUHUKAZI. NDAKENI, NYASA, CHIBINI, AND MVENYANE (NTABANKULU) AT NTABANKULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER ALFRED NZO 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 256.00 KB | January 23, 2025 | Download |
|
SCMU11-24/25-001: NKANTOLO MPCC: APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE COMPLETION OF NKANTOLO MULTI-PURPOSE COMMUNITY CENTER AT MBIZANA-WINNIE MADIKIZELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER ALFRED NZO REGION 0 view 0 download |
Awarded Tenders, Tenders | 256.00 KB | January 23, 2025 | Download |
|
Closing Register: SCMU11- 24/25 – 036(R1): PANELS OF FRAMEWORK PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS CONSISTING OF VARIOUS PROFESSIONALS REQUIRED FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS PROJECT ‘’ ON AN AS WHEN REQUIRED’’ BASIS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS 0 view 246 downloads |
Received Tenders, Tenders | 0.00 KB | April 2, 2025 | Download |
|
Terms of Reference – SCMU11-25/26-RFQ005: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 367 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.13 MB | June 30, 2025 | Download |
|
Advert – 27.06.2025 – SCMU11-25/26-RFQ005: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 266 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 70.29 KB | June 30, 2025 | Download |
|
Terms of Reference: SCMU11-25/26-011 – Appointment of a service provider for the implementation of professional records management services for a period of 3 (three) years for the Department of Human Settlements Head office and regional offices 0 view 181 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.81 MB | September 1, 2025 | Download |
|
Terms of reference: SCMU11-25/26-RFQ016: The appointment of a service provider to provide a pre-employment screening system for the Department of Human Settlements 0 view 106 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.83 MB | September 29, 2025 | Download |
|
Terms of reference – SCMU11-25/26-013: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LAND/PROPERTY VALUERS TO BE ON THE DEPARTMENTAL DATABASE TO PROVIDE PROPERTY VALUATION SERVICES FOR THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 155 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 577.66 KB | October 7, 2025 | Download |
|
SCMU11-25/26-RFQ017: Appointment of a service provider to provide training on construction and engineering risk and project management (practical project risk management) training for twenty (20) project management unit employees of Department of Human Settlements Head office 0 view 103 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices, Tenders | 0.00 KB | December 8, 2025 | Download |
|
SCMU11-25/26-RFQ018: Appointment of a service provider to provide advanced computer skills training for twenty (20) employees of Department of Human Settlements Head office 0 view 132 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices, Tenders | 0.00 KB | December 8, 2025 | Download |
|
SCMU11-25/26-RFQ019: Appointment of a service provider to provide occupational health and safety training for fifteen (15) employees; level one first aid training for four (04) employees and fire fighting and fire marshall training for three (03) employees of the of Department of Human Settlements Head office 0 view 80 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices, Tenders | 0.00 KB | December 8, 2025 | Download |
|
Terms of reference – SCMU11-25/26-RFQ025: Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of cleaning material for the Department of Human Settlements 0 view 114 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.05 MB | January 28, 2026 | Download |
|
Advert – SCMU11-25/26-RFQ025: Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of cleaning meterial 0 view 114 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 68.98 KB | January 28, 2026 | Download |
|
Tender Notice – 30/01/2026 – SCMU11-25\26-RFQ024: Appointment of a competent external service provider to assist with the 24 hour employee wellness support programme for a period of 24 months. 0 view 59 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 387.37 KB | February 2, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of reference: SCMU11-25\26-RFQ024: Appointment of a competent external service provider to assist with the 24 hour employee wellness support programme for a period of 24 months. 0 view 88 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.64 MB | February 2, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of Reference: SCMU11-25/26-020: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED LEGAL FIRMS TO RENDER LEGAL SERVICES WITHIN VARIOUS LEGAL DISCIPLINES IN THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX MONTHS 0 view 162 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.84 MB | March 8, 2026 | Download |
|
TERMS OF REFERENCE: SCMU11-25/26-RFQ027: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR EIGHT REGIONS 0 view 171 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.05 MB | March 10, 2026 | Download |
|
Tender Notice: SCMU11-25/26-RFQ027: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR EIGHT REGIONS 0 view 199 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 66.59 KB | March 10, 2026 | Download |
|
Advert – 03/07/2026- SCMU11-26/27: RFQ003: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF ALL DEPARTMENTAL STRATEGIC AND STATUTORY DOCUMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS 0 view 27 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 333.56 KB | July 6, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of Reference: SCMU11-26/27: RFQ003: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF ALL DEPARTMENTAL STRATEGIC AND STATUTORY DOCUMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS 0 view 53 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.62 MB | July 6, 2026 | Download |
|
Advert – 03/07/2026 – SCMU11–26/27-002: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ONE HUNDRED (100) LAPTOPS, TEN (10) IPADS PRO, AND 100 LAPTOP BACKPACKS, ASSETTRACKING SOFTWARE LICENSES FOR 100 LAPTOPS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 42 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 330.80 KB | July 6, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of reference: SCMU11–26/27-002: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ONE HUNDRED (100) LAPTOPS, TEN (10) IPADS PRO, AND 100 LAPTOP BACKPACKS, ASSETTRACKING SOFTWARE LICENSES FOR 100 LAPTOPS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 87 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.28 MB | July 6, 2026 | Download |
|
Advert – 03/07/2026 – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ004: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMPUTER SPARES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 41 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 408.25 KB | July 6, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of reference: SCMU11-26/27-RFQ004: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMPUTER SPARES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 89 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.00 MB | July 6, 2026 | Download |
|
Tender Notice – 14.08.2026 – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ009: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LEADERSHIP TRAINING FOR TWENTY (20) EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ010: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERMEDIATE AND ADVANCED COMPUTER SKILLS FOR TYWENTY (20) EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ011: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ADVANCED COMPUTER SKILLS TRAINING FOR TWENTY (20) EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS. 0 view 32 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 339.16 KB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
Tender Notice – 14.08.2026 – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ013: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 20 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 314.16 KB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
Tender Notice – 14.08.2026 – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ012: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 17 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 313.56 KB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
Tender Notice – 14.08.2026 – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ002: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENTAL OF WATER DISPENSERS AND SUPPLY OF PURIFIED WATER BOTTLES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS. 0 view 9 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 313.93 KB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of Reference – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ011: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ADVANCED COMPUTER SKILLS TRAINING FOR TWENTY (20) EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS. 0 view 32 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.31 MB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of Reference – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ002: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENTAL OF WATER DISPENSERS AND SUPPLY OF PURIFIED WATER BOTTLES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS. 0 view 17 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.13 MB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of reference – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ009: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LEADERSHIP TRAINING FOR TWENTY (20) EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS. 0 view 41 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.33 MB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of reference – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ010: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERMEDIATE AND ADVANCED COMPUTER SKILLS FOR TYWENTY (20) EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS. 0 view 31 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.36 MB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of reference – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ012: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS. 0 view 54 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.15 MB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of reference – SCMU11-26/27-RFQ013: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS. 0 view 45 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.13 MB | August 14, 2026 | Download |
|
SCMU11-26/27-004: The appointment of panel of conveyancers to conduct registration of transfer of title deeds on transfer of pre 1994 and post 1994 houses to qualifying beneficiaries in the Eastern Cape Municipalities. 0 view 46 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.39 MB | August 21, 2026 | Download |
|
Tender Notice – 21.08.2026 – The appointment of panel of conveyancers to conduct registration of transfer of title deeds on transfer of pre 1994 and post 1994 houses to qualifying beneficiaries in the Eastern Cape Municipalities. 0 view 37 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 366.20 KB | August 21, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of reference: SCMU11-26/27-RFQ015: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING RISK AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT (PRACTICAL PROJECT RISK MANAGEMENT) TRAINING FOR TWENTY (20) PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 12 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.36 MB | August 24, 2026 | Download |
|
Terms of reference: SCMU11-26/27-RFQ016 – APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FIRE FIGHTING AND FIRE MARSHALL TRAINING FOR FIFTEEN (15) EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 16 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Documents | 1.31 MB | August 24, 2026 | Download |
|
Tender Notice – 24.08.2026 – 1. SCMU11-26/27-RFQ015: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING RISK AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT (PRACTICAL PROJECT RISK MANAGEMENT) TRAINING FOR TWENTY (20) PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS – 2. SCMU11-26/27-RFQ016: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FIRE FIGHTING AND FIRE MARSHALL TRAINING FOR FIFTEEN (15) EMPLOYEES OF THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS 0 view 21 downloads |
Current Tenders, Tender Notices | 326.07 KB | August 24, 2026 | Download |